KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Science

brake wire

Swedish translation: bromskabel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brake wire
Swedish translation:bromskabel
Entered by: Karin Ashing

08:26 Dec 13, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: brake wire
i anvisningar för garantireparationer
Karin Ashing
Sweden
bromskabel
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för snabbt svar!
Karin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bromskabel
Sven Petersson
5bromsvajer
Greta Holmer
4bromswire
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bromskabel


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Reference: http://www.belwac.se/nyheter/010424/07.html
    Reference: http://www.minicars.se/pdf/prislistor/FGca101.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142
Grading comment
Tack för snabbt svar!
Karin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greta Holmer
15 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bromswire


Explanation:
eller bromsvajer


    YKW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bromsvajer


Explanation:
This is also possible, though

Greta Holmer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 24