KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

engagement

Swedish translation: uppdrag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engagement
Swedish translation:uppdrag
Entered by: Linda Joelsson

03:48 Oct 24, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: engagement
X consultants bring to the engagement a deep understanding of enterprise networks like yours.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
uppdraget
Explanation:
konsulterna ska väl arbeta med ett uppdrag (som de har kunskap om)
Selected response from:

Marie Eriksson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2överenskommelse
Sven Petersson
4 +3uppdragetMarie Eriksson
4åtagandet
Fredrik Larsson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
överenskommelse


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erika Lundgren
3 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Mats Wiman
11 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
uppdraget


Explanation:
konsulterna ska väl arbeta med ett uppdrag (som de har kunskap om)


    nix
Marie Eriksson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Uppdrag låter mer troligt än överenskommelse tycker jag
8 mins

agree  Glenn Viklund: tror jag också, "project scope of work" tyder på att det är inom ett projekt
37 mins

agree  Mats Wikberg
39 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
åtagandet


Explanation:
Passar detta kanske??


    Egen fundering
Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 125