KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

EN 61010-1 Safety Requirements for Electrical Equipment for Measurement, Control

Swedish translation: SS-EN Elektrisk utrustning för mätning, styrning och för laboratorieändamål


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EN 61010-1 Safety Requirements for Electrical Equipment for Measurement, Control
Swedish translation:SS-EN Elektrisk utrustning för mätning, styrning och för laboratorieändamål
Entered by: Karin Ashing

04:40 Oct 28, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: EN 61010-1 Safety Requirements for Electrical Equipment for Measurement, Control
EN 61010-1 Safety Requirements for Electrical Equipment for Measurement, Control, and Laboratory Use

Official translation with reference please!
Sven Petersson
Sweden
SS-EN Elektrisk utrustning för mätning, styrning och för laboratorieändamål
Explanation:
Detta är i alla fall rubriken på den publikation som erbjuds till försäljning på SIS förlags webbsida, se länken nedan
Selected response from:

Karin Ashing
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5SS-EN Elektrisk utrustning för mätning, styrning och för laboratorieändamål
Karin Ashing
3EN 6010-1 säkerhets...Hans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SS-EN Elektrisk utrustning för mätning, styrning och för laboratorieändamål


Explanation:
Detta är i alla fall rubriken på den publikation som erbjuds till försäljning på SIS förlags webbsida, se länken nedan


    Reference: http://www.sisforlag.se/katalog/abo_sok.asp?Abonitti=664
Karin Ashing
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 121

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
EN 6010-1 säkerhets...


Explanation:
EN 6010-1 Säkerhetsföreskrifter för elektrisk utrustning för mätning, styrning och laboratoriebruk

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265