KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

output

Swedish translation: ansluta


00:11 Oct 29, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: output
You can output the video and audio signals which inputs from [TV], [EXT 1] or [F AV] (Front [AV]) terminal to the video recorder connected to the [EXT 2] terminal.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:ansluta
Explanation:
Brrrrrrrrrr vilket språk!! Korean som översatt med lexikon i handen och valt första bästa synonym i listan. Stackars dig! Jag hade en sådan text förra veckan :-(

Hur som:
Du kan ansluta video och ljudsignaler ...... till [ext2] kontakten på videon
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Det borde vara förbjudet med sådana källtexter.. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2anslutaHans-Bertil Karlsson
5låta gå
Mats Wiman
5 -1output
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
output


Explanation:
The word "output" is normally left un-translated in technical texts.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mats Wiman: Not as a verb
1 min
  -> I did not say that I like it, I said it's done!

neutral  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Så? Vilket verb vill du skapa med detta? Outputta :-)
8 mins
  ->  I did not say that I like it, I said it's done!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
låta gå


Explanation:
Man kan låta video- och audiosignalerna som kommer från [] eller []-terminalen gå till videobandspelaren, som är ansluten till []-terminalen.


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ansluta


Explanation:
Brrrrrrrrrr vilket språk!! Korean som översatt med lexikon i handen och valt första bästa synonym i listan. Stackars dig! Jag hade en sådan text förra veckan :-(

Hur som:
Du kan ansluta video och ljudsignaler ...... till [ext2] kontakten på videon

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Tack! Det borde vara förbjudet med sådana källtexter.. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: Nice Alexander-solution!
8 mins

agree  Mats Wiman
46 mins