KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Event timer

Swedish translation: inspelningstimer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:event timer
Swedish translation:inspelningstimer

02:01 Oct 29, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Event timer
Programmering av en video. Hittar inte manualen till min - trodde aldrig att jag skulle behöva den, men ack vad man bedrar sig
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Inspelningstimer
Explanation:
alltså för inspelning av ett 'event' vid viss tid
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Mats, jag trodde att det var så!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5händelse-timer
Sven Petersson
4Inspelningstimer
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
händelse-timer


Explanation:
Computer nerd Swenglish.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inspelningstimer


Explanation:
alltså för inspelning av ett 'event' vid viss tid



    Egen erfarenhet
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482
Grading comment
Tack Mats, jag trodde att det var så!