KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

air dry product

Swedish translation: lufttorkande produkt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air dry product
Swedish translation:lufttorkande produkt

06:48 Oct 29, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: air dry product
I en tex om bilfärger och lacker. "Can be used as an air dry product."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
lufttorkande
Explanation:
i motsats till läcker som måste torkas i ugn
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Det var vad jag tänkte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lufttorkande
Mats Wiman
5lufttorkande produkt
Sven Petersson
4Lufttorkande produkt
Fredrik Larsson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lufttorkande


Explanation:
i motsats till läcker som måste torkas i ugn


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482
Grading comment
Tack! Det var vad jag tänkte.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erika Lundgren
31 mins

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: ... men du glömde "produkt" :-)
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lufttorkande produkt


Explanation:
D.v.s. den behöver inte ungstorkas.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lufttorkande produkt


Explanation:
Alltså, torkar i vanlig luft utan ex.vis att härda med hjälp av värme eller UV-ljus

Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 125