KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Multi-colored liovereies

Swedish translation: flerfärgade karosserier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-colored liveries
Swedish translation:flerfärgade karosserier
Entered by: Sven Petersson

13:10 Oct 29, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Multi-colored liovereies
Om bilfärger: "This additive has been specifically developed to enable multi-colored liovereies to be produced in record time by significantly reducing drying times"
Erika Lundgren
flerfärgade karosserier
Explanation:
lioveries > liveries > coachworks > karosseri


You are translating from a very bad translation!!!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you, and yes I am starting to realise it isn't me, but the translation that is bad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5flerfärgade karosserier
Sven Petersson
4flerfärgslackLena Matzdotter
4Should be "liveries",xxxJon Zuber


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Should be "liveries",


Explanation:
but I'm afraid I can't help you with the translation.

xxxJon Zuber

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flerfärgslack


Explanation:
Verkar som om en Japan har översatt till engelska först eller nåt sånt!!

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nina Engberg: Where did you find the definition? I only had 1 hit on Google and it didnät explain it. Just curious.. :-)
43 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flerfärgade karosserier


Explanation:
lioveries > liveries > coachworks > karosseri


You are translating from a very bad translation!!!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134
Grading comment
Thank you, and yes I am starting to realise it isn't me, but the translation that is bad