KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

remanufacture

Swedish translation: fabriksrenovera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remanufacture
Swedish translation:fabriksrenovera
Entered by: Marie Eriksson

12:21 Nov 6, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: remanufacture
Finns det ett svenskt ord för detta
(Ett företag som tillverkar/remanufacture starmotorer för bl a eftermarknaden)
Marie Eriksson
fabriksrenovera
Explanation:
...brukar i vart fall bilfabrikanterna kalla det
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fabriksrenoveraHans-Bertil Karlsson
4Ombyggnad av startmotorerLena Matzdotter


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fabriksrenovera


Explanation:
...brukar i vart fall bilfabrikanterna kalla det

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson: Håller med!
11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ombyggnad av startmotorer


Explanation:
Sökt på nätet. Handlar om företag som reparerar/bygger om befintlig utrustning.

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632