KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

ignition distributors

Swedish translation: fördelare/tändfördelare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ignition distributors
Swedish translation:fördelare/tändfördelare
Entered by: Marie Eriksson

12:24 Nov 6, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ignition distributors
Bilar, motorer (inte precis mitt område)
Kontexten säger bara att företaget "remanufacture" denna produkt.
Marie Eriksson
fördelare
Explanation:
Engstr Eng-Sv lexikon
Selected response from:

Eva Palm
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fördelare
Eva Palm
4 +1fördelardosaHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fördelare


Explanation:
Engstr Eng-Sv lexikon

Eva Palm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 141
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
3 mins

agree  Karin Ashing: el. tändfördelare
2 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fördelardosa


Explanation:
just precis så osexigt...

Men "dosa" ska vara med så att Svenne i Bagarmossen känner sig hemtam

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson: Rätt igen!
11 hrs