KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

guide rail system

Swedish translation: system med löpskena


12:43 Nov 6, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: guide rail system
"How important is a guide rail system? (could be used with jigsaw/circular saw & router)"

Frågeformulär om en figursåg.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:system med löpskena
Explanation:
guide rail = löpskena

Selected response from:

Eva Palm
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5styrskena
Karin Ashing
5system med löpskena
Eva Palm


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
system med löpskena


Explanation:
guide rail = löpskena




    Eng-Sv Industrilexikon
Eva Palm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 141

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
styrskena


Explanation:
..det ord som min kund använder...

Karin Ashing
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 121