KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

top management

Swedish translation: företagsledning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top management
Swedish translation:företagsledning
Entered by: xxxMarianne

22:45 Nov 6, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: top management
as well as "line management" and "mid management"!
Vad heter dessa bossar vid en förpackningsfabrik?
xxxMarianne
Belgium
högsta företagsledningen
Explanation:
..måste det väl vara?

Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5linjechefer och företagsledning
Sven Petersson
4högsta företagsledningenHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
högsta företagsledningen


Explanation:
..måste det väl vara?



Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mats Wiman: Företagsledningen punkt och slut!
14 mins
  -> Måste man inte skilja på "nivåer" - det finns ju flera i texten (mellan osv)

neutral  Sven Petersson: Mats is right. Scrap "högsta"!
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
linjechefer och företagsledning


Explanation:
linjechefer och företagsledning

line management and top management > linjechefer och företagsledning

Confirmed by Google.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142