KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

mid management

Swedish translation: mellanchefer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mid management
Swedish translation:mellanchefer
Entered by: xxxMarianne

22:46 Nov 6, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mid management
as well as "line management" and "top management"!
Vad heter dessa bossar vid en förpackningsfabrik?
xxxMarianne
Belgium
mellanchefer
Explanation:
.. är mitt förslag

eller företagsledning på mellannivå
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Mellan är bäst!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5linjechefer och företagsledning
Sven Petersson
5mellancheferHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mellanchefer


Explanation:
.. är mitt förslag

eller företagsledning på mellannivå

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Mellan är bäst!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
linjechefer och företagsledning


Explanation:
line management and top management > linjechefer och företagsledning

Confirmed by Google.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134