KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

preset bevel angles- indexed system

Swedish translation: förinställda avfasningsvinklar - indexerat system


23:30 Nov 6, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: preset bevel angles- indexed system
How important is preset bevel angles- indexed system?
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:förinställda avfasningsvinklar - indexerat system
Explanation:
Att kunna ställa sågen så att man kan såga i olika vinklar istället för bara 90 grader. Ställs på tidigare nämnd "fot".
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4förinställda fasvinklar - indexsystem
Karin Ashing
4förinställda avfasningsvinklar - indexerat systemHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
förinställda avfasningsvinklar - indexerat system


Explanation:
Att kunna ställa sågen så att man kan såga i olika vinklar istället för bara 90 grader. Ställs på tidigare nämnd "fot".

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
förinställda fasvinklar - indexsystem


Explanation:
el. kanske 'enligt ett indexsystem'
alt. 'inställningssystem'

Karin Ashing
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 121