KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

core

Swedish translation: noggrann


03:00 Nov 7, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: core
Så var det där här med bilar igen... (remanufacture)
Hur ska jag översätta core i följande:
Incoming core inspection
Core selection for factory rebuild
Core stripping to components part.
Marie Eriksson
Swedish translation:noggrann
Explanation:
.. skulle jag använda här
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Ja, det passar ju bra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2noggrannHans-Bertil Karlsson
4total/omfattande/totalgenomgångAnneS


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
noggrann


Explanation:
.. skulle jag använda här

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Ja, det passar ju bra.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total/omfattande/totalgenomgång


Explanation:
Core selection... = totalomfattande utbud
Core stripping...= totalgenomgång


AnneS