KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

minimum configuration

Swedish translation: systemkrav


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minimum configuration
Swedish translation:systemkrav
Entered by: Emma Jansson

05:28 Nov 7, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: minimum configuration
krav på datorutrustning
Emma Jansson
Sweden
systemkrav
Explanation:
Har också sett minimisystemkrav.
Selected response from:

Peter Johansson
Sweden
Grading comment
Snyggt och prydligt. Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1systemkravPeter Johansson
4 +1miniumum (minsta) systemkravHans-Bertil Karlsson
4minimikonfiguration
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miniumum (minsta) systemkrav


Explanation:
man brukar skriva så

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
12 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
systemkrav


Explanation:
Har också sett minimisystemkrav.

Peter Johansson
Sweden
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Snyggt och prydligt. Tack så mycket!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Abramson: Helt rätt. "minimum" är underförstått!
22 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minimikonfiguration


Explanation:
helt enkelt


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482