KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Finishing Area Supervisor

Swedish translation: chef för färdigställningsavdelningen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Finishing Area Supervisor
Swedish translation:chef för färdigställningsavdelningen
Entered by: xxxMarianne

09:03 Nov 7, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Finishing Area Supervisor
yet another person working in a packaging plant.
xxxMarianne
Belgium
chefen för färdigställningen
Explanation:
förslaget får nog tas med en nypa salt, men i rörfabriken där jag jobbade sa vi så, och på stålverken heter det likadant.
Selected response from:

larserik
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chefen för färdigställningenlarserik
4Förman i slutbehandlingsområde
Ingrid Abramson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Förman i slutbehandlingsområde


Explanation:
Supervisor = Förman
Finishing process = Slutbehandling


Ingrid Abramson
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 338

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chefen för färdigställningen


Explanation:
förslaget får nog tas med en nypa salt, men i rörfabriken där jag jobbade sa vi så, och på stålverken heter det likadant.

larserik
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 608
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!