KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Registry Administrator

Swedish translation: registeradministratör


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:registry administrator
Swedish translation:registeradministratör
Entered by: Sven Petersson

00:43 Nov 21, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Registry Administrator
The Registry Administrator has accepted your application and filed a registration of the domain name
SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
registeradministratör
Explanation:
See reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Registreringsadministratör
Fredrik Larsson
5 +1registeradministratör
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registeradministratör


Explanation:
See reference!


    Reference: http://www.mediahuset-goteborg.se/Infektionslakaren/il200/re...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frederika Heden
2065 days
  -> Thank you very much!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Registreringsadministratör


Explanation:
Eftersom det handlar om registrering av en domän!


    NATIVE
Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: Fungerar battre i detta sammanhang.
4 mins