KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

lead time

Swedish translation: ledtid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead time
Swedish translation:ledtid
Entered by: Sven Petersson

02:40 Nov 21, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lead time
None.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
ledtid
Explanation:
Ett projekts ledtid t ex är den tid det tar från start till slut.
Selected response from:

tauvon
Sweden
Grading comment
Riktig översättning men felaktig förklaring.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ledtid
tauvon
5 +1fördröjning/tidsutdräkt/tid någonting tar
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ledtid


Explanation:
Ett projekts ledtid t ex är den tid det tar från start till slut.

tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Riktig översättning men felaktig förklaring.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Johansson
4 mins

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
20 mins

agree  Frederika Heden
2064 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fördröjning/tidsutdräkt/tid någonting tar


Explanation:
Exempel:
The lead time from demonstration to a purchase is somewhere between 2-4 weeks

Genomsnittlig tid från demo till köp är 2-4 veckor


    Eurodictautom+professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frederika Heden
2064 days