KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

reversing unit

Swedish translation: Vändaren


11:20 Nov 27, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / kopiator
English term or phrase: reversing unit
Raise the reversing unit.

Handlar om en kopiator!
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:Vändaren
Explanation:
My young and not geriatric brain.
Selected response from:

SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4VändarenSWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
4VändarenSWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
2pappersvändarenhetenHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pappersvändarenheten


Explanation:
Vild gissning!

Men är det inte den enhet som vänder på papperen för dubbelsidig kopiering?

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vändaren


Explanation:
My young and not geriatric brain.

SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
PRO pts in pair: 14

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vändaren


Explanation:
My young and not geriatric brain.

SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
PRO pts in pair: 14