KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

transfer roller

Swedish translation: överföringsvals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transfer roller
Swedish translation:överföringsvals
Entered by: Sven Petersson

01:11 Nov 28, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / kopiator
English term or phrase: transfer roller
Cleaning the transfer roller.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
överföringsvals
Explanation:
From the mouth of HP!!!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tusen tack - det var det jag gissade också!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5överföringsvals
Sven Petersson
4 -1Överflyttarvalsen/Förflyttarvalsen/ÖvergångsvalsenSWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Överflyttarvalsen/Förflyttarvalsen/Övergångsvalsen


Explanation:
Native Malmö.

SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Not in a copier!
5 mins
  -> Big difference

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
överföringsvals


Explanation:
From the mouth of HP!!!


    Reference: http://www.hp.com/cposupport/manual_set/bpl08829.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142
Grading comment
Tusen tack - det var det jag gissade också!