KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

track-at-once

Swedish translation: TAO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:track-at-once
Swedish translation:TAO
Entered by: Greta Holmer

02:32 Dec 5, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: track-at-once
CD recording mode
Sven Petersson
Sweden
TAO
Explanation:
Sorry - forgot a link which may be useful - it leaves it in English or abbreviates it TAO (Track-at-once)
Selected response from:

Greta Holmer
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5track-at-once
Greta Holmer
4TAO
Greta Holmer


  

Answers


1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
track-at-once


Explanation:
Surely what is true for disk-at-once is also true for track-at-once.

Greta Holmer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 24

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TAO


Explanation:
Sorry - forgot a link which may be useful - it leaves it in English or abbreviates it TAO (Track-at-once)


    Reference: http://www.oakmedia.se/nero.html
Greta Holmer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 24