KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

shuttle wheel

Swedish translation: omkopplarhjul / omkopplarratt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shuttle wheel
Swedish translation:omkopplarhjul / omkopplarratt
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

02:43 Dec 5, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shuttle wheel
http://www.videonics.com/PDF-data-sheets/CommandPost.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
omkopplarhjul / omkopplarratt
Explanation:
Välj och vraka !!

Hilsen

Hans
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4omkopplarhjul / omkopplarrattHans-Bertil Karlsson
4växlingsratt
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
växlingsratt


Explanation:
ser det ut att vara


    YKW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
omkopplarhjul / omkopplarratt


Explanation:
Välj och vraka !!

Hilsen

Hans

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265