KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Terms and conditions

Swedish translation: Villkor


12:21 Dec 5, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Terms and conditions
Teh heading of the small print at the back of an agreement
Malin Brooks
Swedish translation:Villkor
Explanation:
Terms = villkor
Conditions = villkor
Selected response from:

Marie Eriksson
Grading comment
Tack - jag hade själv gissat på bestämmelser och villkor, men var ej säker!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3VillkorMarie Eriksson
5 -1Plazos y condiciones
J. Calzado


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Plazos y condiciones


Explanation:
Native speaker


    Beigdeber Atienza
J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Greta Holmer: There is a difference between Spanish and Swedish. Perhaps you should read more carefully.
5 hrs
  -> Perhaps you are right. I apologize, I'm quite new at this.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Villkor


Explanation:
Terms = villkor
Conditions = villkor


Marie Eriksson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 183
Grading comment
Tack - jag hade själv gissat på bestämmelser och villkor, men var ej säker!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Greta Holmer
5 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  EKM
7 hrs
  -> Tack!

neutral  Fredrik Larsson: Även "Bestämmelser och villkor" används.
12 hrs