KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

interoperability

Swedish translation: interoperabilitet/driftskompatibilitet/samverkansförmåga


08:24 Dec 13, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: interoperability
The interoperability testing was supervised by the Robust Header Compression Task Force.
Billy McCormac
Swedish translation:interoperabilitet/driftskompatibilitet/samverkansförmåga
Explanation:
Enligt TNC är interoperabilitet = egenskap hos utrustning som kan samverka med utrustning från annan tillverkare

driftskompatibilitet används inome telekom (- Telecommunications - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services )

samverkansförmåga = "the ability of two or more systems to exchange information and to mutually use the information that has been exchanged"
Selected response from:

tauvon
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Jättebra!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3interoperabilitet
Linda Joelsson
5interoperabilitet/driftskompatibilitet/samverkansförmåga
tauvon


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interoperabilitet


Explanation:
interoperabilitetstest


    Egen erfarenhet
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: Jo, http://www.waymaker.net/bitonline/2001/10/30/20011030BIT0085...
3 mins

agree  Mats Wiman
10 mins

agree  Greta Holmer
11 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interoperabilitet/driftskompatibilitet/samverkansförmåga


Explanation:
Enligt TNC är interoperabilitet = egenskap hos utrustning som kan samverka med utrustning från annan tillverkare

driftskompatibilitet används inome telekom (- Telecommunications - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services )

samverkansförmåga = "the ability of two or more systems to exchange information and to mutually use the information that has been exchanged"



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Tack! Jättebra!