KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

export data

Swedish translation: Exportera data


23:30 Jan 9, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Data
English term or phrase: export data
software program
tengstrom
Italy
Swedish translation:Exportera data
Explanation:
Se min utläggning under frågan om "import data". Samma sak gäller här.
:-)
Selected response from:

tauvon
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Exportera data
tauvon
5dataexport
Sven Petersson
4exportdata
Mats Wiman
4att exportera dataSerge L


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
att exportera data


Explanation:
analogy with previous question.

HTH,

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-09 23:49:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"exporterade data\"

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exportdata


Explanation:
d.v.s. data som:
1. är exporterade
eller
2. skall exporteras


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dataexport


Explanation:
CLEARSPEAK!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Exportera data


Explanation:
Se min utläggning under frågan om "import data". Samma sak gäller här.
:-)

tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Tack igen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson
1 hr