KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

has been disabled

Swedish translation: har avaktiverats


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:has been disabled
Swedish translation:har avaktiverats
Entered by: Sven Petersson

08:58 Jan 10, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: has been disabled
The IoSA client running on your computer has been disabled due to an internal error
Sven Petersson
Sweden
har avaktiverats
Explanation:
Egen erfarenhet
Selected response from:

Lena Matzdotter
Grading comment
Tackar ödmjukast!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1har inaktiverats
Linda Joelsson
4 +1har avaktiveratsLena Matzdotter
4kopplats ifrån, kopplats bortHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
har inaktiverats


Explanation:
stängts av eller avslutats


    Egen erfarenhet
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson: eller kopplats ur (från).....
7 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
har avaktiverats


Explanation:
Egen erfarenhet

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632
Grading comment
Tackar ödmjukast!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tauvon
6 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kopplats ifrån, kopplats bort


Explanation:
...ett alternativ

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265