KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

help desk center

Swedish translation: hjälpcentral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:help desk center
Swedish translation:hjälpcentral
Entered by: Sven Petersson

08:59 Jan 10, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: help desk center
None.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
hjälpcentral
Explanation:
Denna översättning av "help desk" rekommenderas av Svenska datatermgruppen.
Selected response from:

xxxCATNIP
Sweden
Grading comment
Spot on!
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hjälpcentralxxxCATNIP
4informationscenter
Fredrik Larsson


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informationscenter


Explanation:
eller bara "Information".

Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 125

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hjälpcentral


Explanation:
Denna översättning av "help desk" rekommenderas av Svenska datatermgruppen.


    Reference: http://www.nada.kth.se/dataterm/rek.html#a61
xxxCATNIP
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Spot on!
Thanks!