KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

strike plate

Swedish translation: 1)säckstol/?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strike plate
Swedish translation:1)säckstol/?

07:58 Jan 12, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: strike plate
strike plate (to place the bags on the roller)
filling, closing and palletizing system
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
säckstol
Explanation:
... kanske inte stämmer riktigt, men verkar ligga nära.
Selected response from:

Klas Törnquist
Grading comment
det var nog mycket nära, tack så mkt.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4slutbleck
Sven Petersson
3säckstol
Klas Törnquist


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slutbleck


Explanation:
See:
http://doityourself.com/homesec/strikeplate.htm
http://locks.nfesc.navy.mil/X08Strike.htm
http://www.assa.se/produkter.htm
http://www.fix.se/produkter/produkter.htm

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134
Grading comment
tyvärr, det passar inte här
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: tyvärr, det passar inte här

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
säckstol


Explanation:
... kanske inte stämmer riktigt, men verkar ligga nära.


    Reference: http://www.peal.se/gravflow.htm
Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1191
Grading comment
det var nog mycket nära, tack så mkt.