KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Installation Clearance Requirements

Swedish translation: Utrymmeskrav för installation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:installation Clearance Requirements
Swedish translation:Utrymmeskrav för installation
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

10:23 Jan 14, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Installation Clearance Requirements
I en databladsnomenklatur för filterbehållare.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Utrymmeskrav för installation
Explanation:
"Clearance" betyder egentligen "frigång".
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Utrymmeskrav för installationasptech
5Minsta utrymme för installationHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Utrymmeskrav för installation


Explanation:
"Clearance" betyder egentligen "frigång".

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1702
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson
8 mins

agree  Ingrid Abramson
43 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Minsta utrymme för installation


Explanation:
..ett annat alternativ

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265