KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

roll container

Swedish translation: rullcontainer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roll container
Swedish translation:rullcontainer
Entered by: Karin Ashing

08:08 Jan 23, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / logistik
English term or phrase: roll container
The new plant will be built for an output of 2 900 loaded roll containers per day

- om lagerhantering, logistik
Karin Ashing
Sweden
rullcontainer
Explanation:
See illustrations in references!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rullcontainer
Sven Petersson
4 +1rullcontainer
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rullcontainer


Explanation:
så vitt jag vet


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson
40 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rullcontainer


Explanation:
See illustrations in references!


    Reference: http://www.vic-kemi.se/vagnar/rullcontainer.html
    Reference: http://elpi.finland.net/
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142
Grading comment
Tack så mycket