KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

parts sourcing

Swedish translation: anskaffning av komponenter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parts sourcing
Swedish translation:anskaffning av komponenter
Entered by: Karl Erik Olofsson

17:19 Feb 20, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: parts sourcing
In addition to talks with X, Y and Z bus manufacturer XXX are currently negotiating the establishment of several joint initiatives, which focus on co-manufacturing, shared technology, branding, marketing and parts sourcing.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
anskaffning av komponenter
Explanation:
Part sourcing är den funktion inom företaget som ansvarar för att anskaffa/inköpa maskindelar, komponenter elelr system som tillverkas av underleverantörer. Även uttrycket för det arbete det innebär att göra detta.
Selected response from:

Karl Erik Olofsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anskaffning av komponenter
Karl Erik Olofsson
4 +1komponentleveranserHans-Bertil Karlsson
5komponentinköp
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
komponentinköp


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
    Reference: http://www.note.se/se/html/nyheter.php?msgID=49
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14105
Grading comment
Hittade "försörjning av tillverkningskomponenter. Tack ändå!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Hittade "försörjning av tillverkningskomponenter. Tack ändå!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
komponentleveranser


Explanation:
måste det väl vara ??

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Hittade "försörjning av tillverkningskomponenter. Tack ändå!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Hagelstam: Tycker jag med.
2 days6 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Hittade "försörjning av tillverkningskomponenter. Tack ändå!

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anskaffning av komponenter


Explanation:
Part sourcing är den funktion inom företaget som ansvarar för att anskaffa/inköpa maskindelar, komponenter elelr system som tillverkas av underleverantörer. Även uttrycket för det arbete det innebär att göra detta.

Karl Erik Olofsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 60