KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

vendor proprietary parts

Swedish translation: leverantörens egna delar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vendor proprietary parts
Swedish translation:leverantörens egna delar
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

14:22 Mar 31, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: vendor proprietary parts
("the foregoing does not apply to v.p.p.")
förstås självklart men
rätt ord
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
leverantörens egna delar/komponenter
Explanation:
till skillnad från andras delar eller komponenter
Selected response from:

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tack för det!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4de delar där säljaren har äganderättsförbehåll
Mats Wiman
4leverantörens egna delar/komponenter
Tore Feuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leverantörens egna delar/komponenter


Explanation:
till skillnad från andras delar eller komponenter

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Tack för det!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de delar där säljaren har äganderättsförbehåll


Explanation:
de delar där säljaren lagt in äganderättsförbehåll

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482