KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

spindle pitch

Swedish translation: spindelstigning


12:37 Oct 24, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / svetsning
English term or phrase: spindle pitch
A-axis (spindle pitch) – The welding head trunnion pins are aligned with the Y axis.
Haris
Swedish translation:spindelstigning
Explanation:
A-axeln i din svetsautomat(?) har två dimensioner, den kan rotera (föregående svar) och den förskjutas (med stigning).
Selected response from:

Jerker Thorell
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spindeldelning
zebung
4spindelstigningJerker Thorell


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spindelstigning


Explanation:
A-axeln i din svetsautomat(?) har två dimensioner, den kan rotera (föregående svar) och den förskjutas (med stigning).

Jerker Thorell
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 338

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spindeldelning


Explanation:
spindler pitch
engström's

zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 212