gatherer

Swedish translation: samlare, sammanställare

English term or phrase:gatherer
Swedish translation:samlare, sammanställare
Entered by: Mats Wiman

03:25 Jan 22, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: gatherer
gatherer" is the machine which takes one "signature" per "pocket" (feedingstation) to
assemble each book
lena blondel
Sweden
samlare, sammanställare
Explanation:
verkar det vara om du inte ger mer kontext
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1samlare, sammanställare
Mats Wiman
3sorteringsverk
Hans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
samlare, sammanställare


Explanation:
verkar det vara om du inte ger mer kontext

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day 1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sorteringsverk


Explanation:
kanske inte riktigt rätt här - används mest för att sammanställa en trycksak bestående av lösblad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 07:25:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uppsamlingsverk kanske ??

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265