commissioning

Swedish translation: idrifttagning; idriftsättning

English term or phrase:commissioning
Swedish translation:idrifttagning; idriftsättning
Entered by: Sven Petersson

12:35 Jan 29, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: commissioning
Fully detailed installation and commissioning documentation including any post processing of test results
Anna Ryden
Italy
idrifttagning; idriftsättning
Explanation:
the act of operating,testing and adjusting a system or unit for the first time to ensure that it functions according to the specified performance.Functional tests will include the extremes of the required specification
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1idrifttagning; idriftsättning
Sven Petersson
5igångkörning
Reino Havbrandt
4uppstart (-sdokumentation)
Glenn Viklund
4Igångsättning
Katarina Bovin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Igångsättning


Explanation:
Brukar jag använda.

Vänligen,
Katarina

Katarina Bovin
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 93

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
idrifttagning; idriftsättning


Explanation:
the act of operating,testing and adjusting a system or unit for the first time to ensure that it functions according to the specified performance.Functional tests will include the extremes of the required specification


    My geriatric brain.
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: bara "driftsättning" tycker jag räcker
1 hr
  -> Tack så mycket!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
igångkörning


Explanation:
brukar jag skriva

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uppstart (-sdokumentation)


Explanation:
är rätt vanligt i IT sammanhang..


    prof. exp.
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476