KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

issue resolution process

Swedish translation: problemlösningsprocess/process för problemlösning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issue resolution process
Swedish translation:problemlösningsprocess/process för problemlösning
Entered by: Marie Eriksson

14:12 Mar 24, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: issue resolution process
Monitor the issue resolution process and recommend solutions.

(Implementering av nytt affärssystem
Marie Eriksson
process för problemlösning
Explanation:
eller problemlösningsprocess om man vill ha ett låååångt ord
Selected response from:

Lena Matzdotter
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4process för problemlösningLena Matzdotter
4ärendehanteringsprocess / felhanteringsprocessGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
process för problemlösning


Explanation:
eller problemlösningsprocess om man vill ha ett låååångt ord

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos: problemlösningsprocess
2 mins

agree  Reino Havbrandt: Jag tror nog att issue i de flesta fall är problem, inte ärende.
1 hr

agree  Rasmus Carlsson: problemlösningsprocess blir bra!
1 hr

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ärendehanteringsprocess / felhanteringsprocess


Explanation:
är bägge vanliga inom IT-branschen. Ärendehantering är det lite bredare begreppet som kan innefatta allt från "buggrättning" till rapporter om brister i service eller support.


    prof. erf.
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476