KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

bonding lugs

Swedish translation: anslutningsögla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bonding lugs
Swedish translation:anslutningsögla
Entered by: Reino Havbrandt

03:28 Mar 27, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bonding lugs
If 2 CE units are placed side-by-side, a grounding wire needs to be placed between the equipotental bonding lugs, located under the cutting board brackets, of both units.
EKM
Sweden
anslutningsögla
Explanation:
eller anslutningsring, eller bara anslutning. Detta är väl ingen lös kabelsko?
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Jag tror på din linje. Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kabelsko, kabelöra
Mats Wiman
4förbindningsöronHans-Bertil Karlsson
3anslutningsöglaReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kabelsko, kabelöra


Explanation:
ingen

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
förbindningsöron


Explanation:
förmodar att en asiat varit i farten :-(

Detta är ju ord-för-ord övers. men ger dig kanske en idé om vad det kan vara. Någon slags kopplingsplint, jordskruv, jordmutter etc.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anslutningsögla


Explanation:
eller anslutningsring, eller bara anslutning. Detta är väl ingen lös kabelsko?

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026
Grading comment
Jag tror på din linje. Tack!