electric cabinet

Swedish translation: elskåp/kapsling

English term or phrase:electric cabinet
Swedish translation:elskåp/kapsling
Entered by: jenjen

08:02 May 9, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: electric cabinet
ur manuel för karusellsvarv. Meningen lyder: "The protection degree teh electric equipment (electric cabinet) against the penetration of solid bodies and water is IP 43." Författaren är ej engelsktalande så fel kan förekomma.Är det elskåp som menas?
jenjen
elskåp/kapsling
Explanation:
Man säger elskåp eller eventuellt kapsling (med skydds-/kapslingsklass IP 43).
Selected response from:

xxxCATNIP
Sweden
Grading comment
Låter bra, tack för ditt svar!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5elskåp/kapsling
xxxCATNIP
5kopplingsbox
asptech
5kopplingsbox
asptech


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kopplingsbox


Explanation:
Beroende på storleken kan man också skriva "elskåp" eller "ställverk".

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1702

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kopplingsbox


Explanation:
Beroende på storleken kan man också skriva "elskåp" eller "ställverk".

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1702

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elskåp/kapsling


Explanation:
Man säger elskåp eller eventuellt kapsling (med skydds-/kapslingsklass IP 43).


    www.siemens.se/industriteknik/ae/ support/pdf/s7_installation.pdf
    milleteknik.se/pdf/PBLSTDXST2001-2.pdf
xxxCATNIP
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Låter bra, tack för ditt svar!!