KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

sensor program

Swedish translation: sensorsortiment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sensor program
Swedish translation:sensorsortiment
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

06:52 May 23, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sensor program
"The new XXX sensor program is a totally new concept. Installers now have a fast, safe way to replace worn out XXX sensors without cutting any wires. The unique ‘easy click’ solution comprises a xxx sensor and a connection wire." Heter det avkännar/avkänningsprogram?
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
sensorsortiment
Explanation:
skulle jag nog använda själv :-)
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Det passar bra här tycker jag.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Givar / givarprogramMichael Sahlin
3sensorsortimentHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Givar / givarprogram


Explanation:
Det är nog lämpligare att använda givare här

Michael Sahlin
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 8

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensorsortiment


Explanation:
skulle jag nog använda själv :-)

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Tack! Det passar bra här tycker jag.