KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Vent Heater

Swedish translation: luftvärmare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vent heater
Swedish translation:luftvärmare
Entered by: PMPtranslations

21:13 May 25, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Vent Heater
220V-50Hz A-10 Vent Heater.

Hantering av flytande kväve.
PMPtranslations
luftningens värmare
Explanation:
vent är oftast luftning, och jag kan tänka mig att luftningskranen kan behöva värmas om man hanterar flytande kväve.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3avgasnings(upp)värmare
Sven Petersson
2luftningens värmareReino Havbrandt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avgasnings(upp)värmare


Explanation:
See reference!


    Reference: http://www.cryocomp.com/products/h1300-vapor_vent.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14097

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
luftningens värmare


Explanation:
vent är oftast luftning, och jag kan tänka mig att luftningskranen kan behöva värmas om man hanterar flytande kväve.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026
Grading comment
Tack!