KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

"operator assembly"

Swedish translation: användarenhet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operator assembly
Swedish translation:användarenhet
Entered by: PMPtranslations

18:31 May 26, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "operator assembly"
"Remove and check valve stem, diaphragm and operator assembly for wear"

Underhåll av utrustning som hanterar flytande kväve.
PMPtranslations
användarenhet
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Användarenhet passa bra i vår ordlista. Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4användarenhet
Sven Petersson
3 -1manöverpanelReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
användarenhet


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14093
Grading comment
Användarenhet passa bra i vår ordlista. Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Nina Engberg
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Elpida Karapidaki
19 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Anette Sjoberg
1 day19 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
manöverpanel


Explanation:
kanske

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Source text does not indicate "panel", and given the context it is rather unlikely that it is a "panel".
9 hrs