KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

angle encoder

Swedish translation: vinkelgivare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:angle encoder
Swedish translation:vinkelgivare
Entered by: myrwad

17:05 Jun 30, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: angle encoder
Manual till karusellsvarv. Eldelen. "RON-angle encoder has an intergral bearing, a hollow shaft and a stator coupling". Förf. ej native speaker
jenjen
vinkelgivare
Explanation:
Egen erfarenhet. Vad RON står för vet jag inte.
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Jag bugar och tackar!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vinkelgivaremyrwad
4vinkelavkodare, vinkelavläsare, vinkelavkännareHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vinkelavkodare, vinkelavläsare, vinkelavkännare


Explanation:
några alternativ - välj och vraka :-)

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vinkelgivare


Explanation:
Egen erfarenhet. Vad RON står för vet jag inte.

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 6079
Grading comment
Jag bugar och tackar!