KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

non-linear dependencies

Swedish translation: icke-linjära beroenden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-linear dependencies
Swedish translation:icke-linjära beroenden
Entered by: Roger Sjölander

22:21 Nov 11, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: non-linear dependencies
Övervakning av verktygsförlitning vid hårdsvarvning."NNs, fuzzy systems or combinations of both are used for modeling the non-linear dependencies among the features extracted from the measured signals and cutting conditions on one hand, and tool wear or breakage on the other"
jenjen
icke-linjära beroenden
Explanation:
Eventuellt utan bindestreck.
Selected response from:

Roger Sjölander
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4icke-linjära beroenden
Roger Sjölander
4 +1olinjära förhållandenReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
icke-linjära beroenden


Explanation:
Eventuellt utan bindestreck.

Roger Sjölander
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 394
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad
6 hrs

agree  Lennart Helgesson
8 hrs

agree  Eva Gustavsson
9 hrs

agree  JessicaC
11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
olinjära förhållanden


Explanation:
k


    Reference: http://www.kkno.org/hefter2003/kkn2003-3.pdf
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: ickelinjära förhållanden (mellan)
3 hrs