KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

sjunkningsförlopp

Swedish translation: course of sinking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sjunkningsförlopp
Swedish translation:course of sinking
Entered by: Sven Petersson

18:09 Dec 3, 2003
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sjunkningsförlopp
När ett fartyg sjunker...
Anna-Karin
course of sinking
Explanation:
Please see references!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1course of sinking
Sven Petersson
4sjunkförloppReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sjunkningsförlopp
course of sinking


Explanation:
Please see references!


    Reference: http://www.cite-des-sciences.fr/english/ala_cite/expo/tempo/...
    Reference: http://www.sciencedaily.com/encyclopedia/Unterseeboot_559
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14132
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo
25 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sjunkförlopp


Explanation:
Estonias, talar trafikutskottet om. Och de borde väl veta.


    Reference: http://www.riksdagen.se/debatt/200203/utskott/TU/TU5/TU50000...
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026