KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

multi-channel

Swedish translation: flerkanal(-igt)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-channel
Swedish translation:flerkanal(-igt)

17:13 Dec 5, 2003
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: multi-channel
in a mobile network context
- ...radio communication system
Gunther
flerkanal(-igt)
Explanation:
..beroende på omgivande text
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1flerkanal(-igt)Hans-Bertil Karlsson
5multikanal/flerspårig kanalSwedishTra
3 +1flerkanals...
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flerkanal(-igt)


Explanation:
..beroende på omgivande text

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: Detta (med -igt) eller Eriks förslag.
8 hrs
  -> tack

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multikanal/flerspårig kanal


Explanation:
Ett annat förslag.

SwedishTra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 58

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flerkanals...


Explanation:
kanske också duger

Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: fungerar också.
7 hrs
  -> Tack!