KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

ultimate purchaser

Swedish translation: slutkund


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ultimate purchaser
Swedish translation:slutkund
Entered by: Reino Havbrandt

18:44 Dec 6, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ultimate purchaser
ultimat kund
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
slutkund
Explanation:
kanske?
Selected response from:

Karin Ashing
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3slutkundEKM
3 +1slutkund
Karin Ashing


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
slutkund


Explanation:
efter lite mer efterforskningar kom jag fram till att det ju handlar om "slutkund", eller "slutlig köpare", som WF affärslexikon anger.

"End customer" är ju annars en formulering man stöter på oftare på engelska.

EKM
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1934

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo
13 mins
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Henrik Brameus
1 hr
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Eva Linderoth
15 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slutkund


Explanation:
kanske?

Karin Ashing
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Linderoth
15 hrs