KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

circle of view

Swedish translation: ...tills de båda cirklarna [i synfältet] sammanfaller


13:28 Dec 8, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: circle of view
Kikare:

Set the interpupillary distance by grasping the lens barrels and bending the body of the binocular until you can see one circle of view.
PMPtranslations
Swedish translation:...tills de båda cirklarna [i synfältet] sammanfaller
Explanation:
borde det väl vara? Kanske en omskrivning ungefär som denna passar bäst här.
Selected response from:

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...tills de båda cirklarna [i synfältet] sammanfaller
Gorel Bylund
1synfältReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...tills de båda cirklarna [i synfältet] sammanfaller


Explanation:
borde det väl vara? Kanske en omskrivning ungefär som denna passar bäst här.

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 884
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anette Herbert: Ja se t.ex http://66.102.11.104/search?q=cache:65chq1GjyBUJ:odin.cubic-...
12 mins

agree  Petra Johansson
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
synfält


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026