KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

call back

Swedish translation: avbruten resa


15:04 Dec 8, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: call back
Reseförsäkring:

- Premature call back :
Additional costs of returning to Sweden -Cost price

- Call back due to damage to left properties :

Additional costs of returning to Sweden -Cost price
PMPtranslations
Swedish translation:avbruten resa
Explanation:
borde fungera.
Selected response from:

EKM
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3reseavbrottIngrid Simko
3 +4avbruten resaEKM


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
avbruten resa


Explanation:
borde fungera.

EKM
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1934

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: ET phone home - typ :-)
1 min
  -> :-) Tackar!

agree  Mattias Kar�n
1 hr
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
3 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  JessicaC
19 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reseavbrott


Explanation:
Reseavbrott p.g.a. skada på kvarlämnad egendom.

Ref. Villkoren till min hemförsäkring (Länsförsäkringar)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 15:14:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref:
http://se.altavista.com/web/results?q=reseavbrott&kgs=1&kls=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 15:16:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

förlåt, skulle varit nedanstående
www.aktsam.se/forms/blanketter/pdf/prodinfoHusSlap.pdf


Ingrid Simko
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Johansson
2 hrs
  -> tack

agree  xxxPEK
3 hrs
  -> tack

agree  SwedishTra
4 hrs
  -> tack