KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

delidder

Swedish translation: lockavtagare


09:57 Dec 10, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: delidder
backery equipment
Alexander Molter
Germany
Swedish translation:lockavtagare
Explanation:
A device for removing lids from containers of some kind, hard to know without more context.
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket för svaret!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lockavtagaremyrwad
1avdragHenrik Brameus


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lockavtagare


Explanation:
A device for removing lids from containers of some kind, hard to know without more context.

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 6085
Grading comment
Tack så mycket för svaret!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Lloyd: min tanke precis :o)
3 hrs
  -> Tack!

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
avdrag


Explanation:
Same reference as the depanner maybe? Wild guess.


    Reference: http://www.prv.se/vmepdf/svmtidning/prv_030131.pdf
Henrik Brameus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 113