KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

setpoint

Swedish translation: börvärde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:setpoint
Swedish translation:börvärde
Entered by: Lisa Lloyd

17:03 Dec 11, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: setpoint
... of network variables). Additional options include temperature setpoint,
humidity setpoint, and local override. An onboard Neuron ...

... Programmable Thermostat: A device that enables the user to set one or more time
periods each day when a comfort setpoint temperature is maintained and one or ...

cheers, L
Lisa Lloyd
börvärde
Explanation:
är ett ord som ofta används i när man talar om klimatanläggningar
Selected response from:

Karin Ashing
Sweden
Grading comment
jo, jag kom fram till att det faktiskt var det - tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inställningstiderHans-Bertil Karlsson
4inställningHenrik Brameus
2 +1börvärde
Karin Ashing


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inställning


Explanation:
Jag vet inte ens om ordet behöver översättas. "Man kan också ställa in önskad temperatur, luftfukthet..."

Henrik Brameus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 113

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inställningstider


Explanation:
..om de två styckena i din kontext hänger samman, så är det tidspunkten för inställning det handlar om. Typ nattsänkning där man sänker kl 22 och höjer igen kl 06

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
börvärde


Explanation:
är ett ord som ofta används i när man talar om klimatanläggningar

Karin Ashing
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
jo, jag kom fram till att det faktiskt var det - tack så mycket!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM
13 hrs